Yorkshire Hockey Association
The online home of Yorkshire Hockey
| Home | COMPETITIONS & RESULTS | Calendar | TABLES | Cups | Clubs | Venues | Officiating & Rules | Gallery | YHA HANDBOOK | Downloads | Links | Fixture Bureau | WANTED & ADS |
Search Yorkshire Hockey Association
Counter
This page today ...
total: 31
unique: 10

This page ever ...
total: 3181764
unique: 2470509

Site ...
total: 14917733
unique: 6312771
Welcome
Username:

Password:




Remember me


*
EH MEN'S O45s REGIONAL MASTERS TOURNAMENT

EH MEN'S O45s REGIONAL MASTERS TOURNAMENT
at Wakefield HC, 12/13 May 2018

RESULTS
Midlands  2-0 West
Wales  0-2 North
South  6-0 Wales
East  1-1 UK Armed Forces
North  1-2 West
South  0-2 East
Wales  0-6 Midlands
North  0-1 South
West  10-0 UK Armed Forces
Midlands  3-0 East
Midlands  2-0 South
North  4-0 UK Armed Forces
West  4-0 Wales
East  1-2 North
South  0-2 West
UK Armed Forces  0-4 Midlands
North  2-2 Midlands
Wales  0-1 East
UK Armed Forces  0-2 South
West  1-2 East
UK Armed Forces   0-1 Wales




TABLE AFTER DAY 1
PldWDLGFGAGDPts
Midlands65101921716
West64021951412
North6312116510
East631277010
South63039639
Wales6105119-183
UK Armed Forces6015122-211



printer friendly
Posted by YHAWeb Manager on Friday 11 May 2018 - 21:42:00;



Headlines

»Danson to miss Champions Trophy
GB and England captain unavailable for tournament in China
»Focus on The Twickenham Stoop
»ROUND-UP: Investec Women's Hockey League
East Grinstead beat rivals Holcombe in Premier Division clash
»ROUND-UP: Men's Hockey League
Wimbledon win, EG beat Holcombe, and Hampstead go top of the Premier Division
»PREVIEWS: Men's Hockey League
Leaders Holcombe tackle East Grinstead in tough Premier Division clash


Date published: Tue, 23 Oct 2018 04:32:18 GMT

 
All trademarks are © their respective owners, all other content is © Yorkshire Hockey Association.