Yorkshire Hockey Association
The online home of Yorkshire Hockey
| Home | COMPETITIONS & RESULTS | TABLES | SUMMER EVENTS | Calendar | Cups | Clubs | Venues | Officiating & Rules | Gallery | YHA HANDBOOK | Downloads | Privacy | Links | Fixture Bureau | WANTED & ADS |
Search Yorkshire Hockey Association
Counter
This page today ...
total: 4
unique: 2

This page ever ...
total: 3276418
unique: 2520978

Site ...
total: 15685398
unique: 6430985
Welcome
Username:

Password:




Remember me


*
EH MEN'S O45s REGIONAL MASTERS TOURNAMENT

EH MEN'S O45s REGIONAL MASTERS TOURNAMENT
at Wakefield HC, 12/13 May 2018

RESULTS
Midlands  2-0 West
Wales  0-2 North
South  6-0 Wales
East  1-1 UK Armed Forces
North  1-2 West
South  0-2 East
Wales  0-6 Midlands
North  0-1 South
West  10-0 UK Armed Forces
Midlands  3-0 East
Midlands  2-0 South
North  4-0 UK Armed Forces
West  4-0 Wales
East  1-2 North
South  0-2 West
UK Armed Forces  0-4 Midlands
North  2-2 Midlands
Wales  0-1 East
UK Armed Forces  0-2 South
West  1-2 East
UK Armed Forces   0-1 Wales




TABLE AFTER DAY 1
PldWDLGFGAGDPts
Midlands65101921716
West64021951412
North6312116510
East631277010
South63039639
Wales6105119-183
UK Armed Forces6015122-211



printer friendly
Posted by YHAWeb Manager on Friday 11 May 2018 - 21:42:00;



Headlines

»Improved England narrowly defeated by World Champions
England’s men’s side suffer 2-0 loss to Belgium
»Winning EuroHockey start for England's women
England’s women defeat Ireland 2-1 in opening EuroHockey Championships match
»Mixed fortunes for Home Nations on second day of action at EuroHockey Championships
Round up from the first day of the 2019 EuroHockey Championships
»England’s men held to draw in opening EuroHockey Championships match
Late leveller secures 2-2 draw with Wales in first game
»Brilliant Wales secure point against England, Scotland thumped by Germany
Round up from the first day of the 2019 EuroHockey Championships


Date published: Mon, 19 Aug 2019 05:54:23 GMT

 
All trademarks are © their respective owners, all other content is © Yorkshire Hockey Association.