Yorkshire Hockey Association
The online home of Yorkshire Hockey
| Home | COMPETITIONS & RESULTS | Calendar | TABLES | Cups | Clubs | Venues | Officiating & Rules | Gallery | YHA HANDBOOK | Downloads | Links | Fixture Bureau | WANTED & ADS |
Search Yorkshire Hockey Association
Counter
This page today ...
total: 56
unique: 15

This page ever ...
total: 3143164
unique: 2455008

Site ...
total: 14630050
unique: 6278081
Welcome
Username:

Password:




Remember me


*
EH MEN'S O45s REGIONAL MASTERS TOURNAMENT

EH MEN'S O45s REGIONAL MASTERS TOURNAMENT
at Wakefield HC, 12/13 May 2018

RESULTS
Midlands  2-0 West
Wales  0-2 North
South  6-0 Wales
East  1-1 UK Armed Forces
North  1-2 West
South  0-2 East
Wales  0-6 Midlands
North  0-1 South
West  10-0 UK Armed Forces
Midlands  3-0 East
Midlands  2-0 South
North  4-0 UK Armed Forces
West  4-0 Wales
East  1-2 North
South  0-2 West
UK Armed Forces  0-4 Midlands
North  2-2 Midlands
Wales  0-1 East
UK Armed Forces  0-2 South
West  1-2 East
UK Armed Forces   0-1 Wales




TABLE AFTER DAY 1
PldWDLGFGAGDPts
Midlands65101921716
West64021951412
North6312116510
East631277010
South63039639
Wales6105119-183
UK Armed Forces6015122-211



printer friendly
Posted by YHAWeb Manager on Friday 11 May 2018 - 21:42:00;



Headlines

»Obituary: Christopher Todd
With great sadness England Hockey learns of the passing of Vice President Christopher Todd
»England Hockey award Members of Honour to Richard Leman and Katie Dodd
Highest accolades bestowed to two outstanding individuals
»Applications open for England & GB Women's Head Coach
Deadline to apply is 12:00 on Monday 3 September
»Super HockeyFest events this weekend!
Selby and Plym Valley Hockey Clubs host their Super 'HockeyFest' event this Saturday
»Danny Kerry appointed Head Coach of Great Britain and England Men's teams
Kerry accepted the role last week and will take up the post in early September


Date published: Mon, 20 Aug 2018 08:06:20 GMT

 
All trademarks are © their respective owners, all other content is © Yorkshire Hockey Association.