Yorkshire Hockey Association
The online home of Yorkshire Hockey
|
Home
|
COMPETITIONS & RESULTS
|
TABLES
|
SUMMER EVENTS
|
Calendar
|
Cups
|
Clubs
|
Venues
|
Officiating & Rules
|
Gallery
|
YHA HANDBOOK
|
Downloads
|
Privacy
|
Links
|
Fixture Bureau
|
WANTED & ADS
|
Search Yorkshire Hockey Association
Other links
Contact the YHA
Site statistics
FAQ
Counter
This page today ...
total: 0
unique: 0
This page ever ...
total: 8050153
unique: 737439
Site ...
total: 17594675
unique: 7385863
Welcome
Username:
Password:
Remember me
Forgot password?
League Manager
>Competitions & Results
Dashboard
Clubs
Venues
Fixtures
Tables
Select a competition to view
Choose a competition
Yorkshire Development - North (2023-24)
Yorkshire Development - South (2023-24)
Men's Badgers League 2022-2023
Mens Development League North (2021-2022)
Mens Development League South (2021-2022)
Yorkshire and NE Mens (21-22)
Yorkshire and NE Womens (21-22)
Men (20-21)
Mens Development (20-21)
Mens Regional (20-21)
Women (20-21)
Womens Regional (20-21)
Men (19-20)
Mens Development (19-20)
Women (19-20)
Boys Under-10 wk6 v1 (19-20)
Boys Under-12 wk6 v2 (19-20)
Boys Under-14 wk5 v3 (19-20)
Boys Under-16 wk6 v1 (19-20)
Girls Under-10 wk5 v1 (19-20)
Girls Under-12 wk6 v1 (19-20)
Girls Under-14 wk6 v1 (19-20)
Girls Under-16 wk6 v1 (19-20)
Men's 1st XI Cup (19-20)
YHA Men's Champions Trophy (19-20)
YHA Mens League Cup A (19-20)
YHA Mens League Cup B (19-20)
YHA Mens League Cup C (19-20)
YHA Mens Masters Cup (19-20)
YHA Women's Elite Cup (19-20)
YHA Womens Division 5 Cup (19-20)
YHA Womens North Club Challenger (19-20)
YHA Womens Yorkshire Cup (19-20)
YHA Womens Yvonne Horner Shield (19-20)
Men (18-19)
Mens Development (18-19)
Women (18-19)
Boys under-10 (18-19)
Boys under-12 (18-19)
Boys under-14 (18-19)
Boys Under-14 EH Cup Yorks Round (18-19)
Boys Under-14 Play-Offs (18-19)
Boys Under-16 (18-19)
Boys Under-16 EH Cup Yorks Round (18-19)
Boys Under-16 Play-Offs 18-19
Girls under-10 (18-19)
Girls under-12 (18-19)
Girls Under-14 (18-19)
Girls Under-14 EH Cup Yorks Round (18-19)
Girls Under-14 Play-Offs (18-19)
Girls under-16 (18-19)
Girls Under-16 EH Cup Yorks Round (18-19)
Girls Under-16 Play-Offs 18-19
Mens League Cup B (18-19)
Mens League Cup C (18-19)
Women's North County Championships 2018-19
Womens Division 5 Cup (18-19)
Womens Yorkshire Cup (18-19)
Womens Yvonne Horner Shield (18-19)
YHA Men's 1st XI Cup (18-19)
YHA Mens Champions Trophy (18-19)
YHA Mens Masters Cup (18-19)
YHA Womens Elite Cup (18-19)
YHA Womens North Clubs Challenger (18-19)
MEN (17-18)
MENS DEVELOPMENT (17-18)
WOMEN (17-18)
Boys Under-10 (17-18)
Boys Under-12 (17-18)
Boys Under-14 (17-18)
Boys Under-14 EH Cup Yorks Round (17-18)
Boys Under-14 Play-Offs (17-18)
Boys Under-16 (17-18)
Boys Under-16 EH Cup Yorks Round (17-18)
Boys Under-16 Play-Offs (17-18)
Girls Under-10 (17-18)
Girls Under-12 (17-18)
Girls Under-14 (17-18)
Girls Under-14 EH Cup Yorks Round (17-18)
Girls Under-14 Play-Offs (17-18)
Girls Under-16 (17-18)
Girls Under-16 EH Cup Yorks Round (17-18)
Girls Under-16 Play-Offs (17-18)
Men's 1st Team Cup & Trophy (17-18)
Mens League Cup A (17-18)
Mens League Cup B (17-18)
Mens League Cup C (17-18)
Mens Masters Cup (17-18)
Mens's Champions Trophy (17-18)
North Clubs Challenger
North Womens County Championship (17-18)
Women's Elite Cup (17-18)
Womens Division 5 Cup (17-18)
Womens Yorkshire Cup (17-18)
Womens Yvonne Horner Shield (17-18)
North Womens County Championship
Boys Under-10 (16-17)
Boys Under-12 (16-17)
Boys Under-14 (16-17)
Boys Under-14 EH Cup Yorks Round (16-17)
Boys Under-14 Play-Offs (16-17)
Boys Under-16 (16-17)
Boys Under-16 EH Cup Yorks Round (16-17)
Boys Under-16 Play-Offs (16-17)
Girls Under-10 (16-17)
Girls Under-12 (16-17)
Girls Under-14 (16-17)
Girls Under-14 EH Cup Yorks Round (16-17)
Girls Under-14 Play-Offs (16-17)
Girls Under-16 (16-17)
Girls Under-16 EH Cup Yorks Round (16-17)
Girls Under-16 Play-Offs (16-17)
Men (16-17)
Mens Development (16-17)
Women (16-17)
YHA Mens Champions Trophy (16-17)
YHA Mens Leaue Cup A (16-17)
YHA Mens Leaue Cup B (16-17)
YHA Mens Leaue Cup C (16-17)
YHA Mens Masters Cup (16-17)
YHA Women's North Club Challenger (16-17)
YHA Womens Division 5 Cup (16-17)
YHA Womens Elite Cup (16-17)
YHA Womens Yorkshire Cup (16-17)
YHA Womens Yvonne Horner Shield (16-17)
Boys Under-10 (15-16)
Boys Under-12 (15-16)
Boys Under-14 (15-16)
Boys Under-14 EH Cup Yorks Round (15-16)
Boys Under-16 (15-16)
Boys Under-16 EH Cup Yorks Round (15-16)
Girls Under-10 (15-16)
Girls Under-12 (15-16)
Girls Under-14 (15-16)
Girls Under-14 EH Cup Yorks Round (15-16)
Girls Under-16 (15-16)
Girls Under-16 EH Cup Yorks Round (15-16)
Men (15-16)
Mens Development (15-16)
Women (15-16)
YHA Mens League Cup A 15-16
YHA Mens League Cup B 15-16
YHA Mens League Cup C 15-16
YHA Mens Masters Cup (15-16)
YHA Womens Division 5 Cup 15-16
YHA Womens North Challenger 15-16
YHA Womens Yorkshire Cup 15-16
YHA Womens Yvonne Horner Shield 15-16
Boys U14 EH Cup Yorkshire Round (14-15)
Boys U16 EH Cup Yorkshire Round (14-15)
Boys Under-10 (14-15)
Boys Under-12 (14-15)
Boys Under-14 (14-15)
Boys Under-14 Play-Offs (14-15)
Boys Under-16 (14-15)
Boys Under-16 Play-Offs (14-15)
Girls U14 EH Cup Yorkshire Round (14-15)
Girls U16 EH Cup Yorkshire Round (14-15)
Girls Under-10 (14-15)
Girls Under-12 (14-15)
Girls Under-14 (14-15)
Girls Under-14 Play-Offs (14-15)
Girls Under-16 (14-15)
Girls Under-16 Play-Offs (14-15)
Men (14-15)
Mens Development (14-15)
Women (14-15)
YHA Mens 1st XI Cup & Trophy (14-15)
YHA Mens Champions Trophy (14-15)
YHA Mens League Cup A (14-15)
YHA Mens League Cup B (14-15)
YHA Mens League Cup C (14-15)
YHA Mens Masters Cup (14-15)
YHA Womens Division 6 Cup (14-15)
YHA Womens Elite Cup (14-15)
YHA Womens North Challenger (14-15)
YHA Womens Yorkshire Cup (14-15)
YHA Womens Yvonne Horner Shield (14-15)
Boys U14 EHB Cup Yorkshire Round
Boys U16 EHB Cup Yorkshire Round
Boys Under-10 (13-14)
Boys Under-12 (13-14)
Boys Under-12 (13-14)
Boys Under-14 (13-14)
Boys Under-16 (13-14)
Girls U14 EHB Cup Yorkshire Round
Girls U16 EHB Cup Yorkshire Round
Girls Under-10 (13-14)
Girls Under-12 (13-14)
Girls Under-14 (13-14)
Girls Under-16 (13-14)
Men (13-14)
Mens Development (13-14)
North Clubs Challenger (13-14)
North Mens Indoor (13-14)
North Mens National Indoor Qualifier (13-14)
North Womens National Indoor Qualifier (13-14)
Women (13-14)
Womens Development (13-14)
YHA Men's 1st XI Cup (13-14)
YHA Men's Champions Trophy (13-14)
YHA Mens Indoor Cup (13-14)
YHA Mens League Cup A (13-14)
YHA Mens League Cup B (13-14)
YHA Mens League Cup C (13-14)
YHA Mens Veterans Cup (13-14)
YHA Women's Elite Cup (13-14)
YHA Womens Division 6 Cup (13-14)
YHA Womens Yorkshire Cup (13-14)
YHA Womens Yvonne Horner Shield (13-14)
Boys Under-10 (12-13)
Boys Under-12 (12-13)
Boys Under-14 (12-13)
Boys Under-14 Play-Offs (12-13)
Boys Under-16 (12-13)
Boys Under-16 Play-Offs (12-13)
Girls Under-10 (12-13)
Girls Under-12 (12-13)
Girls Under-14 (12-13)
Girls Under-14 Play-Offs (12-13)
Girls Under-16 (12-13)
Girls Under-16 Play-Offs (12-13)
Men (12-13)
Men Indoor (12-13)
Mens Development (12-13)
Women (12-13)
Womens Development (12-13)
YHA Mens 1st XI Cup (12-13)
YHA Mens Champions Trophy (12-13)
YHA Mens League Cup A (12-13)
YHA Mens League Cup B/C (12-13)
YHA Mens League Cup D (12-13)
YHA Mens Under-19 Cup (12-13)
YHA Mens Veterans Cup (12-13)
YHA Womens Division 6 Cup (12-13)
YHA Womens Elite Cup (12-13)
YHA Womens North Clubs Challenger Event
YHA Womens Yorkshire Cup (12-13)
YHA Womens Yvonne Horner Shield (12-13)
Boys Under-10 (11-12)
Boys Under-12 (11-12)
Boys Under-14 (11-12)
Boys Under-16 (11-12)
Girls Under-10 (11-12)
Girls Under-12 (11-12)
Girls Under-14 (11-12)
Girls Under-16 (11-12)
Men (11-12)
Men's Development (11-12)
Men's Indoor (11-12)
North Clubs Boys Indoor U16 (11-12)
North Clubs Boys Indoor U18 (11-12)
Women (11-12)
Boys Under-10
Boys Under-12
Boys Under-14
Boys Under-16
Girls Under-10
Girls Under-12
Girls Under-14
Girls Under-16
GU10 TEST
Humberside Womens League
Men (10-11)
Men's Development (10-11)
Mens Indoor (10-11)
Mixed (10-11)
Women (10-11)
Boys Under-12
Boys Under-14
Boys Under-16
Boys Under-16 (2011-12)
Girls Under-12
Girls Under-14
Girls Under-16
Men (09-10)
Men's Development (09-10)
Men's Indoor (09-10)
Mixed (09-10)
Mixed Cup 09-10
Women (09-10)
Yvonne Horner Shield ex
Boys Under-10
Boys Under-12
Boys Under-14
Boys Under-16
Girls Under-10
Girls Under-12
Girls Under-14
Girls Under-16
Men (08-09)
Men's Indoor (08-09)
Men's Veterans Cup
Mens Development (08-09)
Mixed (08-09)
Mixed Cup
Women (08-09)
Women Indoor (08-09)
Girls Under-16 Play-Offs
HOLDING LEAGUE
No league
YHA WD5C do not use 01
YHA WD5C do not use 02
Girls Under-14 Play-Offs (00-01)
Test League
Test League 2
Test Neil
YC error
Boys Under-16 Play-Offs (16-17)
Mens Developement League South (2021-2022)
North Mens National Indoor Qualifier (13-14)
Go
Select fixture search criteria
Date
All date
12 Sep 15
19 Sep 15
20 Sep 15
26 Sep 15
27 Sep 15
03 Oct 15
04 Oct 15
10 Oct 15
11 Oct 15
17 Oct 15
18 Oct 15
24 Oct 15
25 Oct 15
31 Oct 15
01 Nov 15
07 Nov 15
08 Nov 15
14 Nov 15
15 Nov 15
21 Nov 15
22 Nov 15
28 Nov 15
29 Nov 15
05 Dec 15
06 Dec 15
07 Dec 15
12 Dec 15
13 Dec 15
19 Dec 15
20 Dec 15
03 Jan 16
09 Jan 16
10 Jan 16
16 Jan 16
17 Jan 16
23 Jan 16
24 Jan 16
30 Jan 16
31 Jan 16
06 Feb 16
07 Feb 16
13 Feb 16
14 Feb 16
20 Feb 16
21 Feb 16
27 Feb 16
28 Feb 16
05 Mar 16
06 Mar 16
12 Mar 16
13 Mar 16
15 Mar 16
19 Mar 16
Division
All divisions
Premier Division
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4 North
Division 4 South
Division 5 East
Division 5 North
Division 5 South
Division 6 East
Club
All clubs
Acomb
Airedale
Airevalley
Appleby Frodingham
Barnsley
Barton
Batley
Ben Rhydding
Bingley Bees
Boston Spa
Bradfax
Bradford
Bridlington
Brigg
Burton Pidsea
Chapeltown
Cheshire
Chesterfield
City Of York
Cleckheaton
Colne Valley
Cumbria
Dewsbury
Doncaster
Doncaster Independent
Doncaster Independent (Men)
Driffield
Dronfield
Durham
Epworth
Gateshead
Goole
Grasshoppers
Grimsby
Halifax
Harrogate
Heckmondwike
Horncastle
Hornsea
Horsforth
Huddersfield
Huddersfield Dragons
Hull Circle
Hull Hawks
Hull University
Isle of Man
Kingston-upon-Hull
Lancashire
Leeds
Leeds Adel
Leodis Leeds
Leopold
Lindum
Louth
Mirfield
Newcastle University
Newland
North Shields
Northallerton
Otliensians
Phoenix
Pickering
Pocklington
Pudsey
Ramgarhia
Rotherham
Scarborough
Selby
Sheffield Hallam
Sheffield University Bankers
Skipton
Slazengers
Spen Valley
Stokesley
Tadcaster Magnets
Thirsk
University of Leeds
Wakefield
Wakefield Wanderers
Whitley Bay and Tynemouth
Worksop
Yorkshire
YYHL
_Club 188 DO NOT USE
_Club 212 DO NOT USE
_Club 30 DO NOT USE
Team
All teams
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
(valid with club selection)
Games
All
Confirmed
Played
Unplayed
Venues
All
Abbeydale Sports Club
Acklam Sports Centre - CLOSED
Adel War Memorial Club
Adwick Leisure Centre
Allenbrooke Barracks
Ampleforth College
Archbishop Sentamu Academy
Armthorpe School
Ashville College
Barton Town Cricket Club
BAT
Beckfoot Grammar School
Ben Rhydding SC (Grass)
Ben Rhydding Sports Club
Bonus Arena
Boston Spa Academy
Bradford Girls Grammar School
Bradford Grammar School
Bradford University
Bridlington Astro Centre
Brigg Recreation Ground
Brigshaw High School
Brumby Hall Sports Ground
Caedman School
Castleford High School
Catterick Garrison
Cleefields
Co-operative Academy of Leeds
Crawshaw School
Crofton Academy
CSC
Darton Community Sports Centre
Dinnington Comprehensive School
Dixons Bradford CTC (now defunct)
Doncaster Town Fields SC
Dorothy Hyman Sports Centre
Driffield Sports Centre
Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School
Ecclesfield School
Energise Sports Centre
Garforth Academy
Giggleswick School
Goodwin Sports Centre
Granby Hockey Centre
Grange Technology College
Grimsby Institute & University Centre
Halifax High School
Harrogate Grammar School
Hayfield School
Heckmondwike Grammar School
Hemsworth Sports Centre
Herringthorpe Leisure Centre (Indoor)
Hill House School
Hillsborough Leisure Centre (Indoor)
Hinde House School
Hipperholme & Lightcliffe School
HMP Moorlands (now defucnt)
Hockey Pitches, Headingley Campus
Horsforth High School
Huddersfield New College
Hull Collegiate School
Huntington School
Hymers College
Hyrst Mount (not used)
Imphal Barracks
Inglemire Lane
John Smeaton Leisure Centre
KC Stadium, Hull
KCS (Sand-based)
KCS (Water-based)
King Ecgbert School
King Edward VII Lower School (not used)
King James School
Leeds Road Sports Complex
Leeds Thomas Danby College
Leeds Trinity University College
Lincoln University
Lindum Sports Ground
Lockwood Park
Manor CE Academy
Marley Stadium (not used)
Meadowhead School
Melior Community College
Minsthorpe Community College
Mirfield Free Grammar School
Mount St Mary`s College
Newfield Secondary School
Normanby Park (Not used)
North Kesteven Sports Centre
Northern Ryedale Sports Centre
Norton Playing Fields
Oakbank School
Oasis Academy Wintringham
Ormiston Maritime Academy
Outwood Grange College
Park Lane High School
Penistone Grammar School SC
Pindar Leisure Centre
Pocklington School
Ponds Forge ISC (Indoor)
Princess Elizabeth Astro
Queen Elizabeth Grammar School (QEGS)
Queen Ethelburga's Sports Village
Queen Margarets School
Quibell Park
Ralph Thoresby School
Rastrick High School (not used)
Richard Dunn Sports Centre
Richmond School
Rossett School
Roundhay School
Ryburn Valley High School
Salendine Nook School
Scarborough College
Selby Leisure Centre
Sheffield Hallam University Sports Park
Silcoates School
Sirius Academy North
Slazengers Sports Club
South Leeds Stadium
St Aidens CofE School
St Albans Sports Centre
St Johns College Astro
St Marys College
St Marys High School
St Peters School
Storthes Hall (Huddersfield Univ)
Tadcaster Grammar School
Tapton School (now defunct)
TGS
The Grammar School at Leeds
The Pavilion
Thirsk Comprehensive School
Thomas Danby College
Thomas Rotherham College (now defunct)
Thornhill High School
Titus Salt School
Trinity Academy
University of Hull
University of York
Vale of York Academy
Valley School
Wakefield Sports Club
Weetwood Sports Park
Westfield Sports College
Winifred Holtby Academy
Winterton Comprehensive School
Yarborough Leisure Centre
York St John University
z001
z002
z003
z004
z005
z006
z007
z009
z010
z011
zz spare
zz spare 02
Home/Away
All
Home
Away
(valid with club selection)
Show fixtures
Women (15-16) -
View league tables
Fixtures postponed on 16 January 2016 due to frozen pitches, etc., have been moved en bloc to the 13 February slip date
Division 2
04 Oct 15
13:30
Lockwood Park
Huddersfield Dragons 2
6
0
University of Leeds 4
Moved from 26th September - University term dates
10 Oct 15
12:00
Slazengers Sports Club
Slazengers 2
6
2
University of Leeds 4
Change of kit is needed for away team
17 Oct 15
10:30
Weetwood Sports Park
University of Leeds 4
5
3
Wakefield 4
top pitch
24 Oct 15
15:00
Horsforth High School
Pudsey 1
2
2
University of Leeds 4
25 Oct 15
13:30
Hockey Pitches, Headingley Campus
University of Leeds 4
0
2
Acomb 1
07 Nov 15
13:30
Weetwood Sports Park
University of Leeds 4
0
4
Lindum 2
top pitch
08 Nov 15
13:30
University of Hull
Hull University 1
1
3
University of Leeds 4
14 Nov 15
12:00
Mirfield Free Grammar School
Canalside Terriers 1
3
2
University of Leeds 4
21 Nov 15
10:30
Wakefield Sports Club
Wakefield Wanderers 1
3
0
University of Leeds 4
28 Nov 15
12:00
Weetwood Sports Park
University of Leeds 4
1
1
Colne Valley 1
bottom pitch
29 Nov 15
15:30
Weetwood Sports Park
University of Leeds 4
1
0
Huddersfield Dragons 2
top pitch
05 Dec 15
12:00
Weetwood Sports Park
University of Leeds 4
1
2
Slazengers 2
bottom pitch
12 Dec 15
15:00
Energise Sports Centre
Acomb 1
4
0
University of Leeds 4
23 Jan 16
10:30
Weetwood Sports Park
University of Leeds 4
0
3
Pudsey 1
bottom pitch
06 Feb 16
12:00
Weetwood Sports Park
University of Leeds 4
0
3
Hull University 1
bottom pitch
20 Feb 16
10:30
Weetwood Sports Park
University of Leeds 4
1
2
Wakefield Wanderers 1
top pitch
27 Feb 16
10:30
Weetwood Sports Park
University of Leeds 4
3
3
Canalside Terriers 1
top pitch
28 Feb 16
12:00
Wakefield Sports Club
Wakefield 4
3
1
University of Leeds 4
Green
05 Mar 16
12:00
Lincoln University
Lindum 2
4
0
University of Leeds 4
12 Mar 16
13:30
Mirfield Free Grammar School
Colne Valley 1
5
1
University of Leeds 4
All trademarks are © their respective owners, all other content is © Yorkshire Hockey Association.