Yorkshire Hockey Association
The online home of Yorkshire Hockey
| Home | COMPETITIONS & RESULTS | TABLES | SUMMER EVENTS | Calendar | Cups | Clubs | Venues | Officiating & Rules | Gallery | YHA HANDBOOK | Downloads | Privacy | Links | Fixture Bureau | WANTED & ADS |
Search Yorkshire Hockey Association
Counter
This page today ...
total: 93
unique: 54

This page ever ...
total: 3323579
unique: 2546687

Site ...
total: 16101683
unique: 6493119
Welcome
Username:

Password:




Remember me


*
EH MEN'S O45s REGIONAL MASTERS TOURNAMENT

EH MEN'S O45s REGIONAL MASTERS TOURNAMENT
at Wakefield HC, 12/13 May 2018

RESULTS
Midlands  2-0 West
Wales  0-2 North
South  6-0 Wales
East  1-1 UK Armed Forces
North  1-2 West
South  0-2 East
Wales  0-6 Midlands
North  0-1 South
West  10-0 UK Armed Forces
Midlands  3-0 East
Midlands  2-0 South
North  4-0 UK Armed Forces
West  4-0 Wales
East  1-2 North
South  0-2 West
UK Armed Forces  0-4 Midlands
North  2-2 Midlands
Wales  0-1 East
UK Armed Forces  0-2 South
West  1-2 East
UK Armed Forces   0-1 Wales




TABLE AFTER DAY 1
PldWDLGFGAGDPts
Midlands65101921716
West64021951412
North6312116510
East631277010
South63039639
Wales6105119-183
UK Armed Forces6015122-211



printer friendly
Posted by YHAWeb Manager on Friday 11 May 2018 - 21:42:00;



Headlines

»Jaffa Super 6s returns to Copper Box Arena for 2020
Prices reduced for Sunday 2 February's indoor finals day
»Team of the week - Round 9
T'is the season to be Jolly and time to find out who made this week's XI!
»ROUND-UP: Men's Hockey League
A hat-trick from Ed Horler helped Wimbledon beat play-off rivals Old Georgians 4-2 in the Premier Di ...
»ROUND-UP: Investec Women's Hockey League
Surbiton returned to winning ways after their draw last weekend
»Scotland's women named sportscotland Team of the Year
Recognition for their EuroHockey Champs II victory


Date published: Thu, 12 Dec 2019 18:28:22 GMT

 
All trademarks are © their respective owners, all other content is © Yorkshire Hockey Association.